Personal Data Protection
and Processing Policy

Company: PEACELOVEMODA, LLC (OOO)
Contact Info: +7 (919) 7260283
1.General Conditions

This Personal Data Processing Policy is compiled in accordance with the Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" of July 27, 2006 and determines the procedure for personal data processing and measures to ensure the security of personal data PEACELOVEMODA, LLC (OOO) (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator")..

  • The primary goal and the pre-requisite for implementation of Operator's activities include the observance of the rights and freedoms of the person and the citizen during personal data processing, including protection of rights to personal and family privacy.

  • This Operator's Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") shall be applied to all information that the Operator may receive about http://peacelovemoda.ru/ website visitors.
    2. Definition of basic terms used in this Policy

    • "Automated processing of personal data" means processing of personal data using computer technology;

    • "Blocking of personal data" means temporary termination of personal data processing (except if processing is necessary to clarify such personal data);

    • "Website" means a collection of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, which enable their accessibility on the Internet at a network address http://peacelovemoda.ru/;

    • "Information system of personal data" means a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that enable their processing;

    • "Personal data anonymization" means actions as a result of which a specific user or other personal data subject can no longer by identified without the use of additional information;

    • "Personal data processing" means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) which is performed on personal data whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, modification (updating or alteration), retrieval, use, transfer (dissemination, disclosure or otherwise making available), anonimization, blocking, deletion, or destruction of personal data;

    • "Operator" means a state authority, municipal body, legal or natural person, that organizes and (or) carries out the processing of personal data independently or jointly with other persons, as well as determines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed and actions (operations) to be performed with personal data;

    • "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable user of http://peacelovemoda.ru/ website;


    • "Provision of personal data" means actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a definite person or a definite circle of persons;

    • "Distribution of personal data" means any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at introduction of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, placement it in telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

    • "Cross-border transfer of personal data" means transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;

    • "Destruction of personal data" means any actions leading to irreversible destruction of personal data with no possibility to restore the content of personal data in the Personal data information system and (or) leading to destruction of hardware storing such personal data.
    3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

    • Last name, first name, patronymic;
    • Email address;
    • Phone numbers;
    • In addition, the website collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using website-statistics services (Yandex Metric, Google Analytics, etc.).
    • The above data are hereinafter in the Policy jointly referred to as Personal Data
      4. Purposes of personal data processing

      • The purpose of the User's personal data processing is to inform the User by sending emails.

      • The Operator shall further have the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator's email address info@peacelovemoda.ru with the subject "Refusal of notifications of new products and services and special offers".

      • Anonymized user data collected using the website statistics services shall be used to gather information about user's actions on the website, and to improve the quality of the website and its content.
        5. Legal basis for personal data processing

        • The Operator shall process the User's personal data only when these have been filled and/or sent by the User independently through special forms available at http://peacelovemoda.ru/. By filling out the appropriate forms and/or sending his/her personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his/her consent to this Policy.

        • The operator shall process anonymized data about the User only when this is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (storage of cookies and use of JavaScript technology are enabled).
        6. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

        The security of personal data processed by the Operator, shall be ensured through implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for full compliance with the requirements of legislation in force in the field of personal data protection.


        • The Operator shall ensure safety of personal data and do whatever is necessary and possible to exclude access of any unauthorized persons to personal data.

        • The User's personal data shall never and under no circumstances be transferred to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of legislation in force.

        • Should there be any inaccuracies in personal data, the User can himself/herself update them by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's email address info@peacelovemoda.ru with the subject "Personal data update";

        • Personal data processing shall have unlimited duration. The User can withdraw his/her consent to Personal data processing at any time by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator's email address info@peacelovemoda.ru with the subject "Withdrawal of consent to Personal data processing".
          7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

          • Prior to the beginning of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator shall be obliged to make sure that the foreign state in the territory of which personal data are to be transferred, provides a reliable protection of rights of personal data subjects.

          • Cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements, cannot be carried without a written consent of the personal data subject to the cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and/or execution of the contract where a personal data subject is a party.
          8. Final provisions

          • The User can get a detailed explanation on issues regarding processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@peacelovemoda.ru.

          • This document will be updated to include any changes in the Operator's Personal Data Processing Policy. The Policy is valid for an indefinite period until replaced with a new version.